FX-D350

FiberX Serie -HDMI 2.0 Detachable Fiber Extender Set, 100m

 / FiberX Serie - HDMI 2.0 Detachable Glasfaser Extender Set,  100m
Features
  • HDMI 2.0 Multi-Mode Extender via LC-Duplex Fiber (2 channel) for maximum bandwidth of 18Gbps
  • Max. 100m range at resolutions up to 4K / UltraHD / 2160p (3840x2160 / 4096x2160 @60Hz) with full color subsampling
  • Immune to electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  • HDMI plug with increased pulling strength - Operation via 5V DDC via HDMI or 5V USB power cable
  • Incl. automatic input current detection, diagnostic feature, 3D support as well as CEC, EDID and HDCP 2.2 data
AV SIGNAL EXTENSION VIA FIBER
The extender for a 4K multimode HDMI signal over up to 100 meters!
The detachable HDMI 2.0 Fiber-Extender FX-D350 from our FiberX series increases the transmission distance of AV signals up to 100 meters. The content to be transmitted can have resolutions of up to 4K / UltraHD / 2160p at a refresh rate of 60Hz. This is technically solved by means of FiberX FX-LC multimode cables with removable connectors, which greatly simplifies installation and cable management. The HDMI chipset including HDCP, audio and additional EDID data transfer guarantees fast communication between the various devices.
The FiberX Series - Fiber Optic Solutions for Long Distances
The products included in the FiberX Series are ideal to transmit audio- and video-signals via glass fiber over great distances. Limitations of hybrid-systems are being prevented.
 
The Latest Technology
The detachable 4K HDMI Extender System FX-D350 offers several advantages over conventional solutions and is designed for HDMI (DVI or DisplayPort also available). Thanks to the HDMI chipset, the extenders are 3D-capable and offer full support for HDCP and Real Pass through EDID in real time, eliminating the need for EDID learning. Resolutions up to 4K / UltraHD / 2160p with 18Gbps over distances up to 100 meters are supported. Another special feature is the reclocking properties of the integrated chipset. Due to the jitter-reducing circuits, they also work with sources that have strong EMI emissions.
 
Fast and Practical
The perfect fiber cable for this extender is FX-LC! The FiberX FX-LC fiber cables are detachable single handedly. Therefore, transmitters and receivers can be replaced without having to re-lay the cable. Even different cable lengths can be bridged quickly and easily. Their compact shape makes them a perfect fit for places without much installation space and an ideal solution for permanent installations. Fiber cables are very sensitive - the plug's tip should not be touched if possible.
 
Please Note
A fastly blinking LED signals the initialisation of the system. A slowly blinking LED signals a malfunctioning or an insufficient power supply. In this case, the extender has to be supplied by a USB port or by a USB power supply.
 
For Professional Purposes and Installations
All FiberX products are manufactured in only the most modern production facilities and are tested a 100% before shipping. During the manufacturing process, the products undergo over ten quality tests, making them the most reliable choice on the market.
Features
HDMI 2.0 Multi-Mode Extender via LC-Duplex Fiber (2 channel) for maximum bandwidth of 18Gbps
Max. 100m range at resolutions up to 4K / UltraHD / 2160p (3840x2160 / 4096x2160 @60Hz) with full color subsampling
Immune to electromagnetic interference (EMI)
HDMI plug with increased pulling strength - Operation via 5V DDC via HDMI or 5V USB power cable
Incl. automatic input current detection, diagnostic feature, 3D support as well as CEC, EDID and HDCP 2.2 data
Logistics Information
Product 1. Net Weight in Kg 0,20
Product 1. Gross Weight in Kg 0,40
Product 1. Length in cm 8,5
Product 1. Width in cm 2,5
Product 1. Height in cm 1,5
Packaging 1. Length in cm 25,3
Packaging 1. Width in cm 20
Packaging 1. Height in cm 6,3
Master Carton Length in cm 56
Master Carton Width in cm 36,5
Master Carton Height in cm 34
Product Information
Europeans Customs Tariff Nr. 85176200000
Country of Origin Korea
Packaging Material Paper/Plastic
VPE Information
Master Packaging Unit (pcs) 15
Secondary Packaging Unit (pcs) 2
Third Packaging Unit (pcs) 1
Connections
Input connector(s) Transmitter: 1x HDMI, 1x MicroUSB Power | Receiver: 2x LC Fiber female, 1x MicroUSB Power
Output connector(s) Transmitter: 2x LC Fiber female | Receiver: 1x HDMI male
Power connector(s) ca. 5V/0.4A via MicroUSB
Electric signal
Standards Duplex LC, Multi-Mode
Digital video formats Max. 4K / UltraHD / 2160p @60Hz
Digital audio formats Ja
HDCP Yes
CEC Yes
EDID Yes
Cable
Lenght Max. 100m (cable not included)
Mechanical
Power supply max. 2,48 Watt
Power consumption ca. 5V/0.4A
Dimensions 26 x 72 x 15 mm
Signal transmission
Supported standards High Speed HDMI, 2x LC 2-ch Multi-Mode 850nm VCSEL
Transmission modes Multimode Fiber
Maximum resolution 21.6 Gbps
Weiteres
Safety CE, FCC, UL, IT, LSC
Colour black
Warranty 1 year
Delivery Content
1x FX-D350 Transmitter (Tx)
1x FX-D350 Receiver (Rx)
2x Micro-USB to USB cable
1x User Manual
Dokumente "FiberX Serie -HDMI 2.0 Detachable Fiber Extender Set, 100m"